ALLOCATE LIMITED



Last updated 7 June 2020
Legal registered address
2ND FLOOR 1 CHURCH ROAD RICHMOND TW9 2QE

Company number
05987595
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
3 November 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 November 2019

Next statement due by 15 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MSW GLOBAL LTD2 December 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/03/2017 March 2020FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

09/03/209 March 2020APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

13/11/1913 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

12/12/1812 December 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JONATHAN JAMES HARSTON

View Document

15/11/1815 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company