ALLOCATE SOFTWARE LIMITED



Legal registered address
2nd Floor 1 Church Road Richmond TW9 2QE

Company number
02814942
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
5 May 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 May 2022

Next statement due by 19 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MSW & ASSOCIATES TECHNOLOGY LIMITED4 December 1996
MSW TECHNOLOGY PLC6 October 2000
MANPOWER SOFTWARE PLC28 May 2009
ALLOCATE SOFTWARE PLC14 January 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/05/2212 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-05-05 with no updates

View Document

05/05/225 May 2022 NewFull accounts made up to 2021-05-31

View Document

20/10/2120 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Jonathan James Harston as a director on 2021-10-15

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 Appointment of Mr Peter Holbrook as a director on 2021-09-21

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Ryan Friedman Atlas as a director on 2021-09-21

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company