ALLPORT CONTRACT LOGISTICS LIMITED



Last updated 1 July 2016
Legal registered address
PHOENIX HOUSE OXFORD ROAD GERRARDS CROSS ENGLAND SL9 7AP

Company number
02973460
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
4 October 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 October 2019

Next statement due by 18 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TECHKNOWLEDGE LIMITED10 August 2011
ALLPORT CARGO SERVICES LIMITED28 December 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/10/156 October 2015Annual return made up to 4 October 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/14

View Document

22/10/1422 October 2014Annual return made up to 4 October 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

02/01/142 January 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARK ADRIAN KIRKHOUSE

View Document

02/01/142 January 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GLEN NICHOL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company