ALLSOP HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Hope Bank Works New Mill Road Honley Huddersfield West Yorkshire HD9 6QG

Company number
05133729
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
20 May 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 May 2022

Next statement due by 3 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GWECO 227 LIMITED1 June 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/01/227 January 2022 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

08/06/158 June 2015 Annual return made up to 20 May 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

11/06/1411 June 2014 Annual return made up to 20 May 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/14

View Document

18/06/1318 June 2013 Annual return made up to 20 May 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company