QUICK SLIDE LIMITED



Legal registered address
QUICKSLIDE LTD UNIT 15 HEATON ESTATE BRADFORD ROAD BAILIFF BRIDGE BRIGHOUSE WEST YORKSHIRE HD6 4BW

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2020
Cash in bank
£1.51m
Current assets
£3.31m
Current creditors
£2.28m
Shareholders funds
£1.53m
View full financial accounts

Company number
05254717
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 October 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 October 2020

Next statement due by 22 October 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RENAISSANCE WINDOW SYSTEMS LIMITED24 December 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/11/204 November 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/10/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/2031 May 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2020

View Accounts

08/10/198 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1931 May 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/05/19

View Document

10/10/1810 October 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following QUICK SLIDE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company