ALPHALEX LIMITED

Company number 01213879



Last updated 1 November 2015
Registered office address
45 HUDSON STREET LOUGHBOROUGH LEICESTERSHIRE LE11 1EJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
27 May 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2018

Next statement due by 14 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
APEX (TEXTILES) LIMITED1 August 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/03/1525 March 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MARIAN PEARS / 25/03/2015View PDF
25/03/1525 March 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MARIAN PEARS / 25/03/2015View PDF
05/01/155 January 2015Annual return made up to 31 December 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company