ALS ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED

Address

ALS ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED
ALS ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED
TORRINGTON AVENUE
COVENTRY
CV4 9GU
Phone: 02476 421 213
Fax: 02476 856 575
Web:
Classification:

Technical testing and analysis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02148934
VAT Number:
GB849 7737 59
Incorporation Date:
21 Jul 1987 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2,637,100.00 on 1 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
28 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Aug 2014
Filed on:
1 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 163 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gregory Kilmister
7 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Rickard Olofsson
21 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HYDER SERVICES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 11 Apr 2000
HYDER SERVICES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 11 Apr 2000

Previous Company Names

SEVERN TRENT LABORATORIES LIMITED
Changed 12 Feb 2013

Previous Addresses

CADDICK ROAD
KNOWSLEY BUSINESS PARK
PRESCOT
MERSEYSIDE
L34 9HP
Changed 8 May 2013

SEVERN TRENT CENTRE 2 ST JOHN’S STREET
COVENTRY
CV1 2LZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Feb 2013

2297 COVENTRY ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B26 3PU
Changed 6 Dec 2010

2308 COVENTRY ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B26 3JZ
Changed 22 Aug 1997

ABELSON HOUSE
2297 COVENTRY RD
SHELDON
BIRMINGHAM B26 3PS
Changed 7 Dec 1992


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
39 £32,375.03

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 28 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 22 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 26 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 4 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 23 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
163 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years