ALTERIAN TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Address

ALTERIAN TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
GLOBE HOUSE
CLIVEMONT ROAD
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 7DY
Web:
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 11 Oct 2015)
Company Registration No.:
03351717
Incorporation Date:
14 Apr 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£21,910,101.73 on 7 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Apr 2015
Filed on:
7 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 125 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alterian Holdings Ltd
11 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Nadya Bentley
2 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Dominic Lavelle
6 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Apr 2012
PHILLIPS & DREW LIFE LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jan 2001
PHILLIPS & DREW LIFE LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jan 2001

Previous Company Names

ALTERIAN LIMITED
Changed 29 Jun 2000
SYNERGENIX LIMITED
Changed 9 Oct 1997
SYNERGENICS LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 1997
WORTHLEVEL LIMITED
Changed 27 Jun 1997

Previous Addresses

THE SPECTRUM BUILDING BOND STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 3LG
Changed 29 Nov 2012

CENTURY PLACE
BOND STREEET
BRISTOL
BS2 9AG
Changed 17 Apr 2008

CENTURY PLACE
NEWFOUNDLAND STREET
BRISTOL
BS2 9AG
Changed 8 Jan 2007

WINSTER HOUSE
HERONS WAY CHESTER BUSINESS PARK
CHESTER CHESHIRE
CH4 9GB
Changed 14 Dec 1998

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 21 Jul 1997


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
14 £134,387.02
Chorley Council
1 £6,300.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.alteriantechnology.co.uk
www.alteriantechnology.com
www.alterian.software
www.alterian.net
www.alterian.computer
www.alterian.technology
www.alterian.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 18 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Mar 2011 13 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 3 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
125 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years