SDL (NEWBURY) LIMITED



Last updated 12 June 2020
Legal registered address
NEW GLOBE HOUSE VANWALL BUSINESS PARK VANWALL ROAD MAIDENHEAD ENGLAND SL6 4UB

Company number
03186704
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
16 April 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 April 2020

Next statement due by 22 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MEDIASURFACE LIMITED13 November 2000
MEDIASURFACE EUROPE LIMITED25 July 2008
ALTERIAN (NEWBURY) LIMITED8 November 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/06/2012 June 2020NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/19

View Document

03/05/203 May 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR TIMOTHY MARK EVERITT

View Document

03/05/203 May 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ROBERT CANT

View Document

08/04/208 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company