ALTINET LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Wharf Abbey Mill Business Park Lower Eashing Godalming Surrey England GU7 2QN

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£599.04k
Current assets
£2.24m
Current creditors
£1.08m
Shareholders funds
£1.02m
View full financial accounts

Company number
08799683
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
3 December 2013
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 December 2021

Next statement due by 17 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NETVISION SYSTEMS LIMITED2 April 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/12/2116 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-03 with updates

View Document

02/12/212 December 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

28/06/2128 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

17/06/2117 June 2021 Previous accounting period shortened from 2020-12-31 to 2020-06-30

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company