ALTITUDE GROUP PLC



Legal registered address
7th Floor 32 Eyre Street Sheffield England S1 4QZ

Company number
05193579
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
30 July 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 July 2022

Next statement due by 5 August 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
250 QUARRY STREET LIMITED10 September 2004
DOWLIS CORPORATE SOLUTIONS LIMITED27 September 2004
DOWLIS CORPORATE SOLUTIONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED28 September 2005
DOWLIS CORPORATE SOLUTIONS LIMITED29 September 2005
DOWLIS CORPORATE SOLUTIONS PLC11 June 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/02/228 February 2022 Appointment of Mr David Smith as a director on 2021-11-24

View Document

04/02/224 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Keith Graeme Edelman as a director on 2021-11-26

View Document

19/10/2119 October 2021 Appointment of Mr Graham Mark Thomas Feltham as a director on 2021-10-01

View Document

19/10/2119 October 2021 Appointment of Mr Graham Mark Thomas Feltham as a secretary on 2021-10-01

View Document

19/10/2119 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Graeme Bernard Couturier as a director on 2021-10-01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company