ALTRAN UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
22 St Lawrence Street Bath Somerset BA1 1AN

Company number
03302507
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 January 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 January 2022

Next statement due by 29 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VENDMEAR LIMITED12 February 1997
PRAXIS CRITICAL SYSTEMS LIMITED 7 October 2004
PRAXIS HIGH INTEGRITY SYSTEMS LTD19 January 2010
ALTRAN PRAXIS LIMITED2 January 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/01/2221 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-15 with no updates

View Document

07/12/217 December 2021 Appointment of Ms Anne Lebel as a director on 2021-12-01

View Document

07/12/217 December 2021 Change of details for Altran Uk Holding Limited as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06

View Document

06/12/216 December 2021 Appointment of Mr Clive David Hart as a director on 2021-12-01

View Document

06/12/216 December 2021 Appointment of Mr Jason Glew as a director on 2021-12-01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company