INFORMATION RISK MANAGEMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Forge End Woking Surrey England GU21 6DB

Company number
03612719
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
10 August 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 August 2021

Next statement due by 24 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FOREMOSTCHOICE PLC28 April 1999
INFORMATION RISK MANAGEMENT PLC16 March 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/01/2224 January 2022 Appointment of Mr Clive David Hart as a director on 2022-01-14

View Document

24/01/2224 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Robert John Byrne as a director on 2022-01-14

View Document

07/01/227 January 2022 Registered office address changed from 11th Floor Eagle Tower Montpellier Drive Cheltenham GL50 1TA England to 1 Forge End Woking Surrey GU21 6DB on 2022-01-07

View Document

05/01/225 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

07/12/217 December 2021 Appointment of Mr Paul Arthur Margetts as a director on 2021-12-01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company