ALTUS INTERVENTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
Badentoy Crescent Portlethen Aberdeen AB12 4YD

Company number
SC225200
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 November 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 November 2021

Next statement due by 28 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

9100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas mining

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
Q SERV LIMITED15 February 2002
QSERV LIMITED24 April 2009
AKER QSERV LIMITED16 January 2014
WIS QSERV LTD24 April 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/11/2124 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-14 with no updates

View Document

04/10/214 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

25/11/1925 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

20/11/1820 November 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/11/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company