AMALGAMATED CONSTRUCTION LTD



Legal registered address
3175 Century Way Thorpe Park Leeds England LS15 8ZB

Company number
00995892
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
2 December 1970
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 May 2022

Next statement due by 17 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AMALGAMATED CONSTRUCTION CO. LIMITED16 August 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/05/223 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-05-03 with no updates

View Document

10/01/2210 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-09-30

View Document

21/05/2021 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/02/204 February 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 009958920008

View Document

31/01/2031 January 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 009958920009

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company