AMCOR FLEXIBLES UK LIMITED

Address

AMCOR FLEXIBLES UK LIMITED
AMCOR CENTRAL SERVICES BRISTOL 83 TOWER ROAD NORTH
WARMLEY
BRISTOL
ENGLAND
BS30 8XP
Classification:

Manufacture of plastic packing goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02808801
Incorporation Date:
13 Apr 1993 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£60,719,011.00 on 13 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
17 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Apr 2015
Filed on:
13 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 135 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gerard Blatrix
30 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Christopher Cheetham
30 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Timothy Kilbride
29 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SIDLAW FLEXIBLE PACKAGING LIMITED
Changed 3 Jun 1999

Previous Addresses

AMCOR CENTRAL SERVICES HAWKFIELD WAY
HAWKFIELD BUSINESS PARK
BRISTOL
BS14 0BD
ENGLAND
Changed 10 Dec 2010

HILL HOUSE 1 LITTLE NEW STREET
LONDON
EC4A 3TR
Changed 30 Nov 2009

PLUMTREE COURT
LONDON EC4A 4HT
Changed 7 Jun 1999

C/O HACKWOOD SECRETARIES LIMITED
BARRINGTON HOUSE
59-67 GRESHAM ST
LONDON EC2V 7JA
Changed 21 Jul 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.amcorflexiblesuk.co.uk
www.amcorflexiblesuk.com
www.amcorflexiblesuk.net
www.amcorflexiblesuk.org
www.amcorflexiblesuk.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 17 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 12 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 18 Dec 2012 6
30 Jun 2011 17 Jan 2012 7
30 Jun 2010 14 Apr 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
135 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 65 times in the last few years