AMCOR FLEXIBLES WINTERBOURNE LIMITED



Legal registered address
83 Tower Road North Warmley Bristol United Kingdom BS30 8XP

Company number
02456291
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
29 December 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 January 2022

Next statement due by 24 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

22220 - Manufacture of plastic packing goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VALUELONG LIMITED26 January 1990
DRG FLEXIBLE PACKAGING LIMITED4 January 1993
DRG MEDICAL PACKAGING LIMITED1 September 1995
REXAM MEDICAL PACKAGING LIMITED 4 November 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/03/221 March 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

19/01/2219 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-10 with no updates

View Document

06/07/206 July 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL AMCOR FLEXIBLES UK LIMITED

View Document

06/07/206 July 2020 WITHDRAWAL OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL STATEMENT ON 06/07/2020

View Document

10/01/2010 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company