AMDIPHARM UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Capital House 85 King William Street London EC4N 7BL

Company number
04606340
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
2 December 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 November 2021

Next statement due by 2 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AMDIPHARM PLC1 March 2013
AMDIPHARM LIMITED16 May 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/03/2228 March 2022 Appointment of Tmf Corporate Administration Services Limited as a secretary on 2022-03-16

View Document

28/03/2228 March 2022 Termination of appointment of Robert Sully as a secretary on 2022-03-16

View Document

02/02/222 February 2022 Appointment of Mr Andreas Stickler as a director on 2022-01-21

View Document

01/02/221 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Adeel Ahmad as a director on 2022-01-31

View Document

26/01/2226 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Graeme Neville Duncan as a director on 2022-01-12

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company