AMEC FOSTER WHEELER GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Booths Park Chelford Road Knutsford Cheshire WA16 8QZ

Company number
04612748
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
9 December 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 June 2021

Next statement due by 22 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADDWORTH LIMITED1 April 2003
AMEC GROUP LIMITED18 December 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/06/1910 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/07/183 July 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NICHOLAS SHORTEN

View Document

13/06/1813 June 2018 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / AMEC FOSTER WHEELER LIMITED / 23/11/2017

View Document

12/06/1812 June 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/06/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

12/06/1812 June 2018 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / AMEC FOSTER WHEELER PLC / 23/11/2017

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following AMEC FOSTER WHEELER GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company