AMEC SPARECO (12) LIMITED

Company number 00381547



Last updated 1 February 2016
Registered office address
BOOTHS PARK CHELFORD ROAD KNUTSFORD CHESHIRE WA16 8QZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
6 July 1943
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 June 2015

Next statement due by 6 July 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BIRWELCO LIMITED1 March 1999
AGRA BIRWELCO LIMITED24 October 2000
AMEC BIRWELCO LIMITED28 June 2004


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company