AMIQUS LIMITED



Legal registered address
7 Bishopsgate London EC2N 3AQ

Company number
03930954
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
17 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 February 2024

Next statement due by 19 February 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

78300 - Human resources provision and management of human resources functions

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALEXANDER MANN TECHNOLOGY (NORTHWEST) LIMITED7 February 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/02/2412 February 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-02-05 with no updates

View Document

05/10/235 October 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

30/08/2330 August 2023 Director's details changed for Mr David Bernard Leigh on 2023-08-09

View Document

14/02/2314 February 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-02-05 with no updates

View Document

06/10/226 October 2022 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company