ALEXANDER MANN ASSOCIATES LIMITED



Legal registered address
7 Bishopsgate London EC2N 3AQ

Company number
01884422
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
8 February 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 June 2022

Next statement due by 2 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

78300 - Human resources provision and management of human resources functions

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ZETASCOPE LIMITED20 June 1986
ALEXANDER MANN ASSOCIATES PLC27 November 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/07/2115 July 2021 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

15/07/2115 July 2021

View Document

15/07/2115 July 2021

View Document

15/07/2115 July 2021

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-18 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company