AMPHORA ACQUISITIONS LIMITED

Address

AMPHORA ACQUISITIONS LIMITED
ONE
LONDON ROAD
STAINES
MIDDLESEX
TW18 4EX
Classification: Information technology consultancy activities
Computer facilities management activities
Other information technology service activities
Data processing, hosting and related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07677698
Incorporation Date:
21 Jun 2011 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£31,075,659.18 on 7 Jul 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
19 May 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
21 Jun 2014
Filed on:
7 Jul 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Catherine Beck
16 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Simon Downing
31 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Derek Elliott
1 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Mark Fowle
22 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Paul Howard
22 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Paul Howard
22 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Morris
16 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2014
HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED
GROUP DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Aug 2011

Previous Company Names

DE FACTO 1872 LIMITED
Changed 18 Jul 2011

Previous Addresses

15 BEDFORD STREET
LONDON
WC2E 9HE
Changed 26 Sep 2011

10 SNOW HILL
LONDON
EC1A 2AL
ENGLAND
Changed 20 Jul 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.amphoraacquisitions.co.uk
www.amphoraacquisitions.com
www.amphoraacquisitions.org
www.amphoraacquisitions.host
www.amphoraacquisitions.consulting
www.amphoraacquisitions.org.uk
www.amphoraacquisitions.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 May 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 19 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 8 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 9 May 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code