AMPLUS ENERGY SERVICES LIMITED

Company number SC344539



Last updated 15 October 2019
Registered office address
13 QUEEN'S ROAD ABERDEEN UNITED KINGDOM AB15 4YL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
18 June 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 June 2019

Next statement due by 2 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

6100 - Extraction of crude petroleum

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VAMPIRE PRODUCTION LIMITED14 January 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/06/1927 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/06/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 201831/12/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
28/06/1828 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/06/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company