AMULET (CHURCHILL SECURITY SOLUTIONS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Cedar House Capability Green 750a Capability Green Luton Bedfordshire England LU1 3LU

Company number
07317266
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 July 2010
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 July 2023

Next statement due by 30 July 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

80100 - Private security activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IPC SECURITY (2010) LIMITED23 September 2010
CHURCHILL SECURITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED10 July 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/01/244 January 2024 Full accounts made up to 2023-06-30

View Document

18/10/2318 October 2023 Termination of appointment of Joel Matthew Briggs as a director on 2023-10-17

View Document

18/10/2318 October 2023 Termination of appointment of Philip John Moxom as a director on 2023-10-17

View Document

06/10/236 October 2023 Appointment of Mr Kieran Mackie as a director on 2023-10-06

View Document

06/10/236 October 2023 Appointment of Mr Darren Read as a director on 2023-10-06

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company