ANALOGIC HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
UNIT 8 ASHWAY CENTRE ELM CRESCENT KINGSTON UPON THAMES SURREY KT2 6HH

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£7.04k
Current assets
£71.80k
Fixed assets
£489.92k
Current creditors
£265.69k
Shareholders funds
£296.03k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02127477
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
1 May 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 November 2020

Next statement due by 5 December 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ANALOGIC COMPUTERS (U.K.) LIMITED17 August 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/03/2125 March 2021 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 9

View Document

25/03/2125 March 2021 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 7

View Document

25/03/2125 March 2021 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 11

View Document

25/03/2125 March 2021 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 10

View Document

25/03/2125 March 2021 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 8

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ANALOGIC HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company