ANCESTRY.COM UK LIMITED

Address

ANCESTRY.COM UK LIMITED
3RD FLOOR WATERFRONT BUILDING HAMMERSMITH EMBANKMENT CHANCELLORS ROAD
HAMMERSMITH
LONDON
W6 9RU
(55 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05246359
Incorporation Date:
30 Sep 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 14 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Nov 2014
Filed on:
14 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Helen Giddings
6 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Helen Giddings
23 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Howard Hochhauser
1 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
William Stern
18 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GJ3 LIMITED AND GJ4 LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 24 May 2012

Previous Company Names

THE GENERATIONS NETWORK LIMITED
Changed 15 Sep 2009
MYFAMILY.COM LIMITED
Changed 4 Jul 2007
BIOREALM LIMITED
Changed 18 Nov 2004

Previous Addresses

AMBERLEY PLACE
107-111 PEASCOD STREET
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE
SL4 1TE
Changed 11 Aug 2010

100 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6JA
Changed 16 May 2005

280 GRAYS INN ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8EB
Changed 25 Nov 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ancestrycomuk.co.uk
www.ancestrycomuk.com
www.ancestrycomuk.services
www.ancestrycomuk.net
www.ancestrycomuk.org.uk
www.ancestrycomuk.org
www.ancestrycomuk.community

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 7 Nov 2013 11
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years