AND CO GROUP LTD



Legal registered address
Crowthorne House Nine Mile Ride Wokingham England RG40 3GZ

Latest financial results as of 30 April 2023
Cash in bank
£21.38k
Current assets
£4.65m
Fixed assets
£6.09m
Current creditors
£7.32m
Shareholders funds
£1.98m
View full financial accounts

Company number
07435711
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
10 November 2010
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 19 October 2024

Company financial year end is on 19 January 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2024

Next statement due by 14 May 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

98000 - Residents property management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KALEIDOSCOPE VENTURES LIMITED27 February 2018
ALEXANDER AND CO GROUP LTD23 March 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/05/2414 May 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-04-30 with updates

View Document

29/01/2429 January 2024 Appointment of Mr Paul Leonard Aitchison as a director on 2024-01-19

View Document

26/01/2426 January 2024 Previous accounting period shortened from 2024-04-30 to 2024-01-19

View Document

26/01/2426 January 2024 Registered office address changed from 27 Sheep Street Bicester OX26 6JF England to Crowthorne House Nine Mile Ride Wokingham RG40 3GZ on 2024-01-26

View Document

26/01/2426 January 2024 Appointment of Mr Peter Kavanagh as a director on 2024-01-19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company