AND CO PROPERTY SERVICES LTD



Legal registered address
Crowthorne House Nine Mile Ride Wokingham England RG40 3GZ
Company received £81,225 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as of 30 April 2023
Cash in bank
£414.67k
Fixed assets
£7.34m
Current creditors
£3.90m
Shareholders funds
£3.85m
View full financial accounts

Company number
07205934
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
29 March 2010
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 19 October 2024

Company financial year end is on 19 January 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2024

Next statement due by 14 May 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68310 - Real estate agencies

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALEXANDER AND CO 1970.13 October 2014
ALEXANDER AND CO 1970. LIMITED16 November 2017
ALEXANDER AND CO PROPERTY SERVICES LTD23 March 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/05/2414 May 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-04-30 with updates

View Document

03/02/243 February 2024 Appointment of Mr Paul Leonard Aitchison as a director on 2024-01-19

View Document

31/01/2431 January 2024 Previous accounting period shortened from 2024-04-30 to 2024-01-19

View Document

31/01/2431 January 2024 Registered office address changed from 27 Sheep Street Bicester OX26 6JF England to Crowthorne House Nine Mile Ride Wokingham RG40 3GZ on 2024-01-31

View Document

31/01/2431 January 2024 Appointment of Mr Peter Kavanagh as a director on 2024-01-19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company