ANDREWS SYKES PROPERTIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
ST DAVID'S COURT UNION STREET WOLVERHAMPTON WEST MIDLANDS ENGLAND WV1 3JE

Company number
03013558
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
24 January 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 January 2020

Next statement due by 7 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SYKES PUMPS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED2 August 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/06/2125 June 2021 Appointment of Mr Ian Stuart Poole as a secretary on 2021-06-25

View Document

25/06/2125 June 2021 Termination of appointment of Mark James Calderbank as a secretary on 2021-06-24

View Document

24/01/1924 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/01/192 January 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID HIMSWORTH

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ANDREWS SYKES PROPERTIES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company