ANGLEPOISE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 01228089



Last updated 8 July 2019
Registered office address
UNIT A10 RAILWAY TRIANGLE WALTON ROAD FARLINGTON HAMPSHIRE PO6 1TN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
29 September 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 December 2018

Next statement due by 4 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

27400 - Manufacture of electric lighting equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ANGLEPOISE LIMITED11 January 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/01/194 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/12/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
04/01/194 January 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR SIMON TERRY / 16/02/2018View PDF
29/06/1829 June 2018CESSATION OF RICHARD SELLWOOD AS A PSCView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-04-30)
Cash in bank
£31.34k
Current assets
£330.00k
Current creditors
£178.13k
Shareholders funds
£252.52k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company