ANGLIA ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 03658889



Last updated 10 October 2015
Registered office address
TCLARKE PLC 45 MOORFIELDS LONDON EC2Y 9AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
29 October 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 October 2019

Next statement due by 12 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ANGLIA ASSOCIATES LIMITED15 August 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/04/1517 April 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARTIN ROBERT WALTONView PDF
17/04/1517 April 2015SECRETARY APPOINTED MISS ALEXANDRA DENTView PDF
17/04/1517 April 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY MARTIN WALTONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company