TCLARKE PLC



Last updated 7 August 2020
Legal registered address
45 MOORFIELDS LONDON EC2Y 9AE

Company number
00119351
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
23 December 1911
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 May 2020

Next statement due by 1 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
T CLARKE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY13 May 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/05/2029 May 2020SECRETARY APPOINTED TREVOR JOHN MITCHELL

View Document

29/05/2029 May 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY DAVID LANCHESTER

View Document

28/05/2028 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

27/08/1927 August 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS LOUISE DIER / 23/08/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company