ANGLIAN WATER BUSINESS (NATIONAL) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Northumbria House Abbey Road Pity Me Durham United Kingdom DH1 5FJ

Company number
03017251
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
14 February 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 June 2021

Next statement due by 5 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

36000 - Water collection, treatment and supply

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HARTLEPOOL WATER LIMITED22 December 2006
OSPREY WATER SERVICES LIMITED21 March 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/10/2115 October 2021 NewAppointment of Mr Richard William Peter Somerville as a director on 2021-10-14

View Document

15/10/2115 October 2021 NewAppointment of Mr Richard William Peter Somerville as a secretary on 2021-10-14

View Document

15/10/2115 October 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Martin Parker as a director on 2021-10-08

View Document

15/10/2115 October 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Martin Parker as a secretary on 2021-10-08

View Document

05/07/215 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-21 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ANGLIAN WATER BUSINESS (NATIONAL) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company