ANKER SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

ANKER SYSTEMS LIMITED
ORACLE PARKWAY
THAMES VALLEY PARK
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG6 1RA
(65 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01365105
Incorporation Date:
25 Apr 1978 (37 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£500,001.00 on 2 Jan 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
2 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Dec 2014
Filed on:
2 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 216 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Hudson
26 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Oracle Corporation Nominees Limited
26 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

RIVA SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 31 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

6-8 THE GROVE
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL1 1QP
Changed 1 Dec 2014

TOREX HOUGHTON HALL PARK
HOUGHTON REGIS
DUNSTABLE
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU5 5YG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Jun 2012

EAST COURT
HARDWICK BUSINESS PARK NORAL WAY
BANBURY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 2AF
Changed 27 Mar 2008

TELFER HOUSE
RANGE ROAD
WITNEY
OXFORDSHIRE OX29 0YN
Changed 15 Oct 2007

CROMPTON HOUSE, BARRS FOLD ROAD
WINGATES INDUSTRIAL PARK
WESTHOUGHTON
BOLTON BL5 3XP
Changed 21 Nov 2005

ADAM HOUSE
66 CHORLEY STREET
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE BL1 4AL
Changed 26 Mar 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ankersystems.co.uk
www.ankersyste.ms
www.anker.systems
www.ankersystems.org.uk
www.ankersystems.and
www.ankersystems.active
www.ankersystems.technology

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2013 2 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 18 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 23 Aug 2011 2
30 Jun 2010 19 Nov 2010 5
30 Jun 2009 3 Mar 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
216 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last month