ANSTEE & WARE PROPERTY LIMITED



Legal registered address
ANSTEE COIL BONDSMILL ESTATE BRISTOL ROAD STONEHOUSE GLOUCESTERSHIRE ENGLAND GL10 3RF

Company number
03506280
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
6 February 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 February 2020

Next statement due by 20 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ANSTEE & WARE GROUP LIMITED7 April 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/08/215 August 2021 NewRegistration of charge 035062800008, created on 2021-08-04

View Document

11/02/1911 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/02/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

07/04/187 April 2018 COMPANY NAME CHANGED ANSTEE & WARE GROUP LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 07/04/18

View Document

07/04/187 April 2018 NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ANSTEE & WARE PROPERTY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company