ANTALIS GROUP

Address

ANTALIS GROUP
100 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6JA
(577 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00157418
Incorporation Date:
26 Jul 1919 (95 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£220,470,563.00 on 17 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
9 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Feb 2015
Filed on:
17 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 213 available


Directors and Secretaries

Abogado Nominees Limited
31 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Nominated Secretary
Alain Gourjon
16 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
David Hunter
28 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Stephen Mccue
1 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Xavier Roy Contancin
16 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ARJO WIGGINS MERCHANTS HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 6 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

OCEANA HOUSE
39-49 COMMERCIAL ROAD
SOUTHAMPTON
SO15 1GA
Changed 7 Feb 2008

ST CLEMENT HOUSE, ALENCON LINK
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE
RG21 7SB
Changed 30 Sep 2004

HAZELWOOD HOUSE
LIME TREE WAY
CHINEHAM, BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE RG24 8WZ
Changed 6 Sep 2001

GATEWAY HOUSE
BASING VIEW
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE RG21 2EE
Changed 17 Sep 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.antalisgroup.co.uk
www.antalisgroup.org.uk
www.antalisgroup.org
www.antalisgroup.active
www.antalisgroup.net
www.antalisgroup.and
www.antalis.group

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 9 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 9 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 14 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
213 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code