ANTALIS OVERSEAS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

ANTALIS OVERSEAS HOLDINGS LIMITED
100 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6JA
(580 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification: Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00157928
Incorporation Date:
14 Aug 1919 (95 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£7,948,114.00 on 13 Feb 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
9 Sep 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
2 Feb 2014
Filed on:
13 Feb 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 171 available


Directors and Secretaries

Abogado Nominees Limited
31 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Nominated Secretary
Frederic Bernet
1 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Alain Gourjon
25 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
David Hunter
28 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Stephen Mccue
1 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ARJO WIGGINS FAR EAST HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 19 Jul 2000

Previous Addresses

OCEANA HOUSE
39-49 COMMERCIAL ROAD
SOUTHAMPTON
SO15 1GA
Changed 7 Feb 2008

ST CLEMENT HOUSE, ALENCON LINK
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE
RG21 7SB
Changed 30 Sep 2004

HAZELWOOD HOUSE
LIME TREE WAY
CHINEHAM, BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE RG24 8WZ
Changed 6 Sep 2001

GATEWAY HOUSE
BASING VIEW
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE RG21 2EE
Changed 17 Sep 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.antalisoverseasholdings.co.uk
www.antalisoverseasholdings.com
www.antalisoverseas.holdings
www.antalisoverseasholdings.net
www.antalisoverseasholdings.org
www.antalisoverseasholdin.gs
www.antalisoverseasholdings.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 9 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 14 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 7 Jul 2009 7
31 Dec 2007 29 May 2008 5
31 Dec 2006 19 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 4 Sep 2006 9
31 Dec 2004 19 Oct 2005 10
31 Dec 2003 21 Jul 2004 7
31 Dec 2002 24 Sep 2003 9
31 Dec 2001 7 Oct 2002 10
31 Dec 2000 17 Jul 2001 7
31 Dec 1999 11 May 2000 5
31 Dec 1998 27 Apr 1999 4
31 Dec 1997 10 Jun 1998 6
31 Dec 1996 29 May 1997 5
31 Dec 1995 10 Jun 1996 6
31 Dec 1994 16 May 1995 5
31 Dec 1993 25 Aug 1994 8
31 Dec 1992 26 May 1993 5
28 Dec 1991 3 Jun 1992 6
29 Dec 1990 17 Apr 1991 4
30 Dec 1989 18 Apr 1990 4
31 Dec 1988 7 Jun 1989 6
2 Jan 1988 6 May 1988 4
31 Dec 1986 7 May 1987 5
28 Dec 1985 22 Apr 1986 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
171 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code