ANTHISTLE CRAVEN LTD

Company number 04811576



Last updated 24 February 2019
Registered office address
MORETON HOUSE, 31 HIGH STREET BUCKINGHAM BUCKS UNITED KINGDOM MK18 1NU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
26 June 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 April 2019

Next statement due by 16 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

69203 - Tax consultancy

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ANTHISTLE CRAVEN (BOOKKEEPING) LIMITED19 February 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/10/1817 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/10/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
16/07/1816 July 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/07/2018 FROM MORETON HOUSE, 31 HIGH STREET BUCKINGHAM BUCKS MK18 1NUView PDF
16/07/1816 July 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR SHAUN CRAVEN / 16/07/2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£96.95k
Current assets
£329.17k
Fixed assets
£686.34k
Current creditors
£345.89k
Shareholders funds
£669.62k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company