AON SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Aon Centre The Leadenhall Building 122 Leadenhall Street London United Kingdom EC3V 4AN

Company number
04396810
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 March 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 January 2022

Next statement due by 9 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HEWITT BACON & WOODROW LIMITED1 April 2008
HEWITT ASSOCIATES LIMITED1 February 2011
AON HEWITT LIMITED10 June 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/02/2221 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Rachael Ingle as a director on 2022-02-21

View Document

26/01/2226 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-26 with no updates

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / AON BENFIELD LIMITED / 27/05/2020

View Document

10/06/2010 June 2020 COMPANY NAME CHANGED AON HEWITT LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 10/06/20

View Document

28/01/2028 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company