AP SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 29 February 2020
Legal registered address
51 WAVERLEY ROAD LONDON ENGLAND SE18 7TL

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2019
Current creditors
£25.67k
Shareholders funds
£-25.67k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04437393
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 May 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 May 2019

Next statement due by 27 May 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

80100 - Private security activities

80200 - Security systems service activities

80300 - Investigation activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WAVERLEY SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED20 May 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/07/1922 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1931 May 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019

View Accounts

09/07/189 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1831 May 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2018

View Accounts

24/07/1724 July 2017NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL EUNICE OKPALEFE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company