APB CONSTRUCTION UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
JONES LOWNDES DWYER LLP 4 The Stables Wilmslow Road Didsbury Manchester M20 5PG

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2019
Current creditors
£1.09m
Shareholders funds
£-56.99k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03507189
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
10 February 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 February 2020

Next statement due by 24 March 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

42130 - Construction of bridges and tunnels

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FILMEC LIMITED24 April 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/12/2124 December 2021 Resignation of a liquidator

View Document

30/10/2130 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Gary Bentham as a director on 2021-10-19

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2021-08-10

View Document

21/02/2021 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1931 August 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company