A E YATES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Cranfield Road Lostock Ind Est Lostock Bolton Lancashire BL6 4SB

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2021
Cash in bank
£3.38m
Current assets
£14.74m
Fixed assets
£7.94m
Current creditors
£9.22m
Shareholders funds
£12.99m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00415632
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
23 July 1946
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 May 2022

Next statement due by 9 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

42110 - Construction of roads and motorways

42130 - Construction of bridges and tunnels

42210 - Construction of utility projects for fluids

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A.E.YATES,LIMITED6 April 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/08/2131 August 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2021

View Accounts

22/02/2122 February 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/02/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/2031 August 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2020

View Accounts

20/02/2020 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1931 August 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company