APEC LIMITED

Address

APEC LIMITED
776 CHESTER ROAD
STRETFORD
MANCHESTER
M32 0QH
(80 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00851110
Incorporation Date:
8 Jun 1965 (51 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,000.00 on 30 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
7 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
30 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 126 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Blackburn
1 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Andrew Bruce
22 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Neil Davis
12 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Steven Fisher
1 Jan 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Robin Gregson
9 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Glenda Macgeekie
1 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Terence Wainwright
11 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC AS TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED PARTIES (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jun 2009

Previous Company Names

AUTOMOTIVE POWER EQUIPMENT CO (BRISTOL) LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 1998

Previous Addresses

QUERCUS COURT ARMSTRONG WAY
GREAT WESTERN BUSINESS PARK
YATE BRISTOL
BS37 5NG
Changed 21 Oct 2005

RAINBOW COURT
GREAT WESTERN BUSINESS PARK
YATE BRISTOL
BS17 5NG
Changed 24 Feb 1997

16-20 OXFORD PLACE
EASTON
BRISTOL
BS5 0NR
Changed 21 Feb 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.apecltd.trading
www.apecltd.parts
www.apecltd.org.uk
www.apecltd.trade
www.apecltd.motorcycles
www.apecltd.repair
www.apec.ltd

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 7 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 8 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 16 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 27 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 11 May 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
126 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years