APETITO LIMITED



Legal registered address
Canal Road Trowbridge Wiltshire BA14 8RJ

Company number
00233851
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
6 October 1928
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 February 2022

Next statement due by 11 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

10850 - Manufacture of prepared meals and dishes

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WALDENS WILTSHIRE FOODS LIMITED 27 April 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/03/221 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-25 with no updates

View Document

07/01/227 January 2022 Notification of Apetito (Uk) Holdings Ltd as a person with significant control on 2022-01-01

View Document

21/12/2121 December 2021 Cessation of Richard Peter Ring as a person with significant control on 2021-12-21

View Document

28/02/2028 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company