APL MEDIA LIMITED

Company number 03393234



Last updated 19 September 2019
Registered office address
30 CITY ROAD LONDON EC1Y 2AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
26 June 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 June 2019

Next statement due by 10 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ABSOLUTE TRAVEL PUBLICATIONS LIMITED29 December 2000
ABSOLUTE PUBLISHING LIMITED28 October 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/08/1912 August 201930/04/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 154453.00View PDF
12/08/1912 August 201931/05/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 138820View PDF
01/08/191 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/06/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-01-31)
Cash in bank
£803.51k
Current assets
£4.26m
Fixed assets
£203.71k
Current creditors
£3.94m
Shareholders funds
£495.93k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company