TURRET GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Cardinal Point Park Road Rickmansworth Hertfordshire WD3 1RE

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£108.91k
Current assets
£410.01k
Current creditors
£498.67k
Shareholders funds
£-92.96k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02249595
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
29 April 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 October 2021

Next statement due by 1 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RUMARCH LIMITED23 June 1988
TURRET GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY2 April 1997
TURRET RAI PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY13 October 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/10/2121 October 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-10-18 with no updates

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

01/11/191 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 31/12/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TURRET GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company