APOGEE CORPORATION LIMITED

Address

APOGEE CORPORATION LIMITED
NIMBUS HOUSE LIPHOOK WAY
20-20 BUSINESS PARK
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ENGLAND
ME16 0FZ
Phone: 0845 300 9955
Fax: 01622 620 851
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02853595
Incorporation Date:
15 Sep 1993 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£146.00 on 22 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
28 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Sep 2015
Filed on:
22 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Jul 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 114 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jason Collins
15 Sep 1993 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Gary Downey
19 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Barry Ferdinand
15 Sep 1993 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Alan Pierpoint
24 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Martin Randall
10 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Robin Stanton-gleaves
19 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Graham Thomas
6 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Apr 2016
BARCLAYS BANK PLC AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Aug 2015

Previous Company Names

CRYSTAL PRINT SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 10 Sep 1998

Previous Addresses

THE OLD TOWN HALL THE BROADWAY
WIMBLEDON
LONDON
SW19 8YA
Changed 25 Sep 2015

8 WILLOW LANE BUSINESS PARK
WILLOW LANE
MITCHAM
SURREY
CR4 4NA
Changed 3 Mar 2009

APOGEE HOUSE, 34 PITLAKE
CROYDON
SURREY
CRO 3RA
Changed 30 Oct 2006

DS HOUSE
306 HIGH STREET
CROYDON
CR0 1NG
Changed 21 Sep 2005

ONEGA HOUSE
112 MAIN ROAD
SIDCUP
KENT DA14 6NG
Changed 5 Jun 2003

1119 LONDON ROAD
NORBURY
LONDON
SW16 4XD
Changed 5 Mar 1998

15 BRENT ROAD
SELSDON
CROYDON
SURREY CR2 7NS
Changed 5 Dec 1995

1ST FLOOR
44/50 THE BROADWAY
SOUTHALL
MIDDLESEX UB1 1QB
Changed 22 Nov 1994


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
52 £239,789.69
Brighton and Hove City Council
6 £3,407.06
Department of Health
3 £1,507.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.apogeecorporation.co.uk
www.apogeecorporation.technology
www.apogeecorporation.net
www.apogeecorporation.active
www.apogeecorporation.consulting
www.apogeecorporation.services
www.apogeecorporation.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Aug 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 28 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 23 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 14 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 20 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 28 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
114 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 57 times in the last year