THE DANWOOD GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Nimbus House Liphook Way, Twenty Twenty Industrial Estate Maidstone England ME16 0FZ

Company number
01056774
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
5 June 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 December 2021

Next statement due by 13 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LINCOLN OFFICE EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED10 August 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/04/227 April 2022 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-10-31

View Document

10/01/2210 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-30 with no updates

View Document

31/10/2131 October 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2021

View Accounts

07/01/217 January 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/12/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/2031 October 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company