APOLLO SITE SERVICES LIMITED

Address

APOLLO SITE SERVICES LIMITED
WINTEC HOUSE
WINTERTON ROAD
SCUNTHORPE
NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE
DN15 0AB
Classification:

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03149814
Incorporation Date:
23 Jan 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£200.00 on 29 Jan 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
6 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jan 2015
Filed on:
28 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dean List
10 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Terence List
10 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Craig List
10 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
10 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Keith Norris
19 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 29 Apr 2004

Previous Company Names

LIST SERVICES LTD
Changed 29 Jul 2014
WESTBOURNE SERVICES LTD.
Changed 7 Jan 2008

Previous Addresses

58 HIGH STREET
EVESHAM
WORCESTERSHIRE WR11 4HG
Changed 17 Jul 2006

50 HIGH STREET
EVERSHAM
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR11 4HJ
Changed 7 Sep 2005

33 HIGH STREET
EVESHAM
WORCESTERSHIRE WR11 4DA
Changed 10 Apr 2003

99 FALKLAND ROAD
FOUR POOLS
EVESHAM
WORCESTERSHIRE WR11 6YS
Changed 26 Nov 1998

47 WESTBOURNE
HONEYBOURNE
EVESHAM
WORCESTERSHIRE WR11 5PT
Changed 10 Jul 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.apollositeservices.co.uk
www.apollositeservices.com
www.apollositeservices.org
www.apollositeservices.net
www.apollositeservices.support
www.apollositeservic.es
www.apollositeservices.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 6 Aug 2014 4
30 Apr 2013 30 Jul 2013 3
30 Apr 2012 22 Nov 2012 7
30 Apr 2011 31 Oct 2011 6
30 Apr 2010 20 Aug 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 31 times in the last few years